Via L. Galvani 18 - Massa e Cozzile - Italy
Tel. +39.0572.70277 

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA - EU REGULATION 679/2016
REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

In compliance with EU REGULATION 679/2016 on the protection of personal data and subsequent changes, we provide the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data acquired through the consultation of the website.

The information is valid only for this website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

The Owner is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection. the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies of 8 May 2014.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The holder of the treatment is Bamaplast Srl with registered office in Via Galvani, 18 - 51010 MASSA E COZZILE (PT) VAT number and tax code IT.01178200471

PLACE OF TREATMENT

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of the Data Controller and are only handled by the personnel in charge of the processing.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good order, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the system operating environment and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining information anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Cookie

Please refer to the document "Extended information on the use of cookies (Cookie Policy)", attached to this statement.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, the completion of the data entry forms (form) and / or the newsletter subscription forms present on the site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to reply to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information can be reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Personal data voluntarily provided by the user will be processed, up to his / her opposition, for the following purposes:

  • Navigation on this website;
  • Possible contact request, sending the requested information;
  • Supply of products and services ordered and fulfillment of contractual obligations;
  • Fulfillment of obligations under laws and regulations;
  • Accounting, invoicing, credit management and administrative-accounting activities in general. For the purposes of the application of the provisions regarding the protection of personal data, the processing performed for administrative-accounting purposes are those related to the performance of organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities, regardless of the nature of the data processed. In particular, these objectives are pursued by internal organizational activities, those functional for the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and information activities.
  • Selection of personnel on spontaneous request (self-candidature);
  • Sending newsletters and periodic communications via e-mail, when the user has made a specific request through the appropriate online form;
  • All company activities generally related to the existing relationship.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are been collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION

The data object of the treatment will not be diffused, sold or exchanged with third parties without the consent expressed by the interested party. The scope of communication of the data is limited exclusively to the subjects competent for the fulfillment of the contractual operations and the observance of legal obligations. They will therefore be able to be communicated to third parties belonging to the following categories:
  • Subjects providing services for the management of the information system;
  • Studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • Administrations, public bodies and competent authorities, for the fulfillment of obligations of laws and / or provisions of public bodies;
  • Companies of the Group and / or the Business Network or private individuals directly involved in the performance of the service or legitimized to know the data according to the law. In any case, only the data will be communicated to the cited subjects necessary and relevant to the purposes of the processing to which they are responsible that determine the conservation period

OPTIONAL OPTIONALITY

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the forms on the site or indicated in contacts with the owner to request the newsletter, information material, commercial offers or of other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and of knowing n and the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (Article 12 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27/04/2016).

According to the same article, they have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests must be addressed to:

Bamaplast Srl with registered office in Via Galvani, 18 - 51010 MASSA E COZZILE (PT) Tel +39 . 057270277 - Fax +39 .0 57270730 e-mail: privacy.bamaplast@legalmail.it

The interested party has the right to make a complaint with the authority guarantor of the privacy if the holder does not respond to requests CHANGES.

The Owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of this statement at its discretion and at any time.

Interested persons are required to periodically check for any changes.

In order to facilitate this verification, the information includes an indication of the update date.

The use of the site after the publication of the changes will constitute acceptance of the same.

Date of last update: 24 May 201 8 hours 18:43 Italy

EXTENDED INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES - COOKIES POLICY OF THIS WEB SITE

In compliance with the provisions of the provision of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data in terms of "Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" of 8 May 2014, we report below the extended information regarding the use of cookies from the site.

INFORMATION ON COOKIES

What are cookies

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to their display device, usually to the browser, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user.

During navigation on a site the user can also receive on his device cookies sent from different websites or web servers (so-called "third parties"), on which some elements may exist, such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains on the site that he is visiting.

The cookies, usually present in the users' browsers in high numbers and sometimes even with characteristics of wide temporal persistence, are used for different purposes such as performing computer authentication, monitoring sessions, storing information on specific configurations concerning users accessing the server, etc.

Type of cookies

Cookies are divided into two macro-categories: "technical" cookies and "profiling" cookies.

Technical cookies.

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the supplier of a information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code).

They are not used for further purposes and they are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website.

They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly from the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site; functional cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Another type of cookies are the so-called "Flash Cookies" (Local Shared Objects), used within Adobe

Flash Player to deliver some content, such as video clips or animations, in order to remember settings and preferences.

Flash cookies are stored on the device, but are managed through a different interface than the one provided by the browser used.

The Adobe website https://www.adobe.com/devnet/security.html provides information on how to remove or disable Flash cookies related to a specific domain.

For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of users is not required, while the obligation to provide information pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27/04/2016, that the site manager, if he uses only such devices, can provide in the manner he deems most suitable.

Profiling cookies.

Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.

Due to the particular invasiveness that such devices may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian regulations require the user to be adequately informed about their use and express their valid consent. In particular pursuant to art. 13 and 22 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27/04/2016 inform the interested party that there are no consequences due to the treatment carried out with profiling cookies.

DESCRIPTION OF COOKIES USED IN THIS TECHNICAL COOKIES WEBSITE

These are the cookies installed by the website that the user is visiting.

They are necessary for navigation on the site, allow you to use the main features and to protect the connection, maintain the session IDs and store the information related to the authentication.

Without these cookies, some or all of the site's features may not be usable.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

The cookies are described below third-party that could be used by the site, as well as links through which the user can receive more information and request their deactivation.

  • GOOGLE FONTS

    Service provided by Google Inc. - USA, allows you to incorporate into the website and display custom font styles.

    To consult the privacy policy of the company Google Inc., the independent holder of the processing of data relating to the service Google Fonts, please refer to this address: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy


  • SOCIAL PLUG-IN

    These services allow interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this online space.

    The interactions and information acquired from this online space are in any case subject to the user's privacy settings related to each social network. In case it is installed a service of interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

    To consult the privacy policy of the social networks network, autonomous data controllers related to services provided by them, please refer to these addresses:

    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
    Google+: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy
    Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
    Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/en/terms-service
    Slide Share: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
    Youtube: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy

  • PIWIK ANALYTICS

    Piwik uses cookies to identify and keep track of visitors and their use of the website.

    All data collected are anonymous and in aggregate form.

    The complete privacy policy can be viewed at https://piwik.org/privacy

    The Piwik service respects the settings of "Do Not Track", a technology that allows users to exclude themselves from tracking the sites they visit.

    If the user uses a browser compatible with this technology, he must set preferences to "Do not want to be tracked" (Do Not Track).


  • GOOGLE MAPS

    This is a map service provided by Google Inc. - USA, which uses cookies to store information and display preferences, such as the zoom level set.

    The information and terms of service can be found at the following link: https://developers.google.com/maps/terms

    To consult the privacy policy of the company Google Inc., independent holder of the processing of data relating to the Google Maps service, yes refer to this address: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy


  • YOUTUBE

    It is a service for displaying video content, managed by Google Inc. - USA, which allows to integrate such content within the pages of the site.

    The information and terms of service can be found at the following link: https://developers.google.com/youtube/terms/api-services-terms-of-service.

    To consult the privacy policy of the company Google Inc., independent holder of the processing of data relating to the Youtube service, yes refer to the address https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy


  • ADD THIS

    The service, provided by AddThis - USA, allows you to add and manage the buttons of some social networks, so as to allow users to share content on various social platforms.

    The use of this sharing service involves the installation of cookies of the third-party company that offers the service.

    To consult the privacy policy of AddThis, the independent data controller for the AddThis service, please refer to http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

    Instructions for deactivating AddThis (opt-out) can be found at this address: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out


  • MailChimp

    The site hosts newsletter subscription forms, provided by Mailchimp.

    This is a newsletter sending service, managed by Rocket Science Group, LLC, - USA (MailChimp), which uses cookies to collect statistical information on accesses and visits to the site.

    This cookie collects anonymous information, which does not allow personal identification of users.

    The terms of service can be found at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal

    To consult the privacy policy of MailChimp, autonomous owner of the processing of data relating to the MailChimp service, please refer to this address: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy


  • EXONERATIVE CLAUSE

    The exact nature of some cookies (which, under certain conditions, could be considered "profiling") could in future be reconsidered on the basis of the evolution in the interpretation of the directives of the Guarantor: in this case, this information will be updated accordingly and any further requirements will be finalized expected.

    DURATION OF COOKIES

    Cookies have a duration dictated by the expiration date, or by a specific action such as closing the browser, set at the time of installation.

    Cookies can be:

    • Temporary or session (session cookies): they are used to store temporary information, to link the actions performed during a specific session and are removed from the computer when the browser is closed;
    • Permanent cookies (persistent cookies): they are used to store information, for example the login name and password, in so as to avoid the user having to type them again each time he visits a specific site. These remain stored on your computer even after you close the browser.

    COOKIE MANAGEMENT - HOW TO DISABLE IT

    In most browsers cookies are enabled at the source, the user can decide whether to accept them or not using the settings of their browser.

    If you have already consented but you want to change the permissions of cookies, you must delete them through the browser, as shown below, because otherwise those already installed will not be removed.

    In particular, please note that it is not possible in any way to control third-party cookies, so if it has already been given previously consent, it is necessary to delete cookies through the browser (dedicated section) or by asking the opt-out directly to third parties.

    For more information, it may be useful to consult the following sites:
    • http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte
    • http://www.allaboutcookies.org
    • https://www.cookiechoices.org
    • http://www.garanteprivacy.it

    For more detailed information in reference to the options of deactivation of cookies shows a list of links for configuring the most popular browsers.

    If you do not use any of the browsers listed, select "cookies" in the browser guide used.

    • Microsoft Edge for Windows 10
      https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
    • Google Chrome
      https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
    • Mozilla Firefox
      https://support.mozilla.org/t5/Cookies-and-cache/Attivare-edisattivare-i-cookie/ta-p/7656
    • Apple Safari
      https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=it_IT
    • Opera Software
      http://www.opera.com/blogs/news/2015/08/how-to-manage-cookies-in-opera/
    • You can also delete all cookies installed in the cookies folder of the browsers used.

      Each browser has different procedures for managing settings, see the browser guide used to know the procedures to follow for changing settings and the address of the directory containing cookies.